top of page

Thanks for submitting!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
Search

HUGE HUGE SECRET PENNY LIST;




Check your Dollar Generals as some of these items are ringing up a penny.


Where can I find the surprise pennies?

Check your DG Clearance section. But pennies can be on the shelf. SO SCAN SCAN SCAN


What should it say when I scan the item?

Your item should show $0.00 like this




How do I scan items with my DG App?

Open your DG app, click on the scan product icon. Scan item





Airborne Simply C Effervescent, 36ct – 647865996002

ALANI NU BAR COOK 810030511106

Alani Nu Fit Snacks Protein Bar – Cookies & Cream – 810030511106

ALEVE HEADACHE 50C 025866593527

Aleve Headache Pain Tablets, Naproxen Sodium For Pain Relief, 24ct – 025866593510

Alka Seltzer Pm Heartburn Relief And Sleep Support* Gummies, Mixed Berry, 54ct – 16500592563

Allegra Children’s 12hr Orange Cream Tablets, 12ct, Non-Drowsy Antihistamine For Kids – 41167423332

ALLEGRA KIDS ODT 1 041167423332

Baby Orajel Elmo Bright Banana Apple Tooth & Gum Cleanser Kit, 2pc – 310310325602

Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Muffin And Quick Bread Mix, 16.9oz – 016000456020

Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins Crackers – Cheddar, 4.25oz 041570054017

BLVB F EXFOLIATE P 840797146266

Chex Mix Muddy Buddies – Peanut Butter & Chocolate – 016000177345

Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10mg, Antihistamine, 20ct – 041100080189

Clover Valley E0206 Syrup Corn 16oz – 021600106237

Clover Valley E0307 Season Cajun 3.25oz – 076114693216

Clover Valley E0467 Extract Lemon 1oz – 041313010232

Clover Valley Great Northern Beans, 32oz – 72769001871

Clover Valley Hot Chili Seasoning Mix, 1.25oz – 076114604441

Clover Valley Natural California Raisins, 6pk – 070044100097

Clover Valley Spaghetti, 32oz – 190484001461

COLD EEZE LOZENGES 091108105384

COLD EEZE PLUS DEF 091108305517

Cold-Eeze Plus Defense Zinc Lozenges – Citrus With Elderberry, 12ct – 91108305517

CURLS CURL DEFINE 868127000026

CURLS CURL SCULPT 868127000019

Cystex Pm Extra Strength Pain Relief, 10ct – 889476512107

CYSTEX UTI PAIN PM 889476512107

Dg Health Aller-Ease 24 Hour – 370030657797

Dg Health Cold Relief Zinc Lozenges, 10ct – 70312296828

Dg Health Cough Drops – Herbal – 21ct – 70312360499

Dg Health Extra Strength Antacid – Berry Flavors, 60ct – 368163215267

Dg Health Headache Pain Relief Powder, 18ct – 023513113104

Dg Health Headache Pain Relief Powder, 50ct – 023513052168

Dg Health Sore Throat Relief Lozenge – 18ct – 70312360291

Dg Health Sugar-Free Menthol Cough Drops , 70ct – 70312367238

Dg Health Ultra Stomach Relief – 8 fl. oz. – 349580896048

Dg Health Women’s Gentle Laxative 5mg, 25 Tablets – 691036647156

DGH ALLER-EASE 24 370030657797

DGH CRANBERRY TBLT 023513375021

DGH HEADACHE POWD 23513113104

Dr Reddy Fexofenadine 10 Dg Health A0673 Allereas Tablets 24hr 10ct – 355111784357

Emergen-C Immune+ Gummies, Vitamin D Plus 750mg -Vitamin C (45ct, Elderberry Flavor), With Zinc And Electrolytes, Immune Support Dietary Supplement, Caffeine Free, Gluten Free – 885898601153

FLINTSTONES SUPERB 016500593577

Fruity Pebbles King Size Chocolate Bar – 041376107795

G2G FRUIT FUSION 6 883990681219

GLADE PISO GLOW 2 46500046735

Good & Smart Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup – 071541993441

JELLY BELLY GUM W 42897210100

Jelly Belly Sugar Free Gum – Very Berry – 042897210087

Jelly Belly Sugar Free Gum – Watermelon – 042897210100

Keebler Pita Crackers Se Townhouse Pita Cracker Sea Salt 9.5oz – 030100784586

Keebler Scooby Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks, 11oz – 030100182016

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, ---Cookies Creme, 7ct – 038000234316

Kinderlyte Adv E-Lyte Coconut Lime 33.8oz – 850001805056

Kraft Shake ‘N Bake – Original Pork, 5oz – 043000057896

M/BLISS ELDRBRY D 679234051449

Mccormick Chili Powder, 2.5oz – 052100004280

Medicine

Mentholatum Vaporduo Stick – 310742015904

Midol Complete Caffeine Free Menstrual Pain Relief Caplets With Acetaminophen, 24ct – 312843591530

Miralax-30 Dose – 41100820716

Mommy’s Bliss Gripe Water Night Time – 679234054044

MUCINEX DM MAX HON 363824050263

Mucinex Fast-Max Chest Congestion Honey & Berry, 6 fl. oz. – 363824050256

Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu All In One Caplets, 20ct – 363824192208

Nature’s Science Slim Stress, 30ct – 821138007057

Nut Thins Crackers Sea Salt 4.25oz – 041570052785

NYQUIL SUPER C CO 323900043336

One A Day Prenatal Multivitamin Gummies, 60ct – 016500568704

Oreo Double Stuff Gluten Free 12.47oz – 044000072995

Oreo Super Mario Cookie 12.2oz – 044000075590

Pepto Bismol Chews, Fast And Effective Digestive Relief From Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, Diarrhea, 24 Chewable Tablets – 301490001851

Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 7oz – 810607020710

PS AS KNIT NEEDLE 672125067277

PURE 22ZS ER TBLT 323900041097

Regenies Chip Grl Parm Pita 7.4oz – 619858008399

Rexall 24 Hour Allergy Relief- 14ct – 370030659432

Rexall A1369 Prenatal Gummies 60ct – 301220792134

Rexall Flaxseed Oil 1000mg, 100ct – 301220014519

Rexall Nasal Spray, 1oz – 368163728354

Rexall Naturalist Chewable 500mg Tablets, 60ct – 030768813673

Rexall Naturalist Tri-Layer Sleep Melatonin 5mg Tablets, 20ct – 030768004255

Rexall Naturalist Vitamin E 184mg Softgels, 150ct – 030768813017

Rexall Standardized Beet Root Extract 500mg Capsules, 60ct – 301220324175

Robitussin Honey Maximum Strength Severe Cough, Flu + Sore Throat Adult Pain Reliev

RS ORANGE OIL 15ML 842438100194

RX BEET ROOT 500M 301220324175

RX COLLAGN 1000MG 301220813006

RX EAR HEALTH CAP 311845490278

RX FLAXSEED OIL 1 301220014519

RX FLAXSEED OIL 10 301220014519

RX MEGAVITE VEG SU 311845490599

RX NAI VIT E S-GE 30768316587

RX NAT B COMPLEX T 030768681579

RX NAT CO-Q10 200M 030768308094

RX NAT COLLAGEN C 030768214876

RX NAT DAILY M VIT 030768308223

RX NAT MATURE M VI 030768308230

RX NAT MELATON 5M 30768681388

RX NAT MELATON 5MG 030768308261

RX NAT VIT C W ZIN 030768321154

RX PPRMNT OIL 50MG 311845490698

S AP SB/M BOUNCY CU 802535496156

S ARTSKILLS STAMPS 672125067239

S CMAS ORN HOOKS 80 430001824488

S CS CORE 2 MICROFI 81481235266

S CYSTEX UTI PAIN P 889476512107

S DAYQUIL SUPER C C 323900043312

S DOVE A/T COND-DET 79400471345

S EVERPRO GRAY AWAY 816132011797

S FASH JOURNAL GLIT 806008729451

S ORS HAIR GEL-PEQU 632169117123

S PS AS KNIT NEEDLE 672125067277

S PS AS KNIT NEEDLE 672125069080

S RS ORANGE OIL 15M 842438100194

S STS BSOAP WHITE-3 851179002278

S STS COSM FINGER B 194689738696

S SUAVE BSOAP P/CLE 850019520880

S TABLECOVER UNICOR 11179361335

S TRES H/COLOR RTU- 22400002699

S’Moreo Graham Sandwich Cookies, 12.2oz – 044000075118

SAMPRO PROT STYLE 77312406226

Snickers White Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.41oz – 040000560470

Spaghettios Original Canned Pasta, 22.4oz Can – 051000212245

Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6oz Pouch – 080000517708

Starkist Premium Chicken Pouch 2.6oz – 080000520869

SUPER POLIGRIP PO 310158078012

Sweet Salty Multipack Keebler Snacks Multipack 12oz – 027800067545

Sweet Sue Chicken And Dumplings, 20oz Can – 041358501238

TBLT 323900041097

Tenda Bake Corn Meal White 2lb – 071740342026

Think Protein Bar Brownie 1ct – 753656701271

Think Protein Bar Creamy Pb 1ct – 753656701202

ULTRA FIBER CAPLET 072959480424

VICKS IMMUNITY ZZZ 037000667629

VICKS KIDS HONEY G 323900042698

Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Pistachios Multipack – 014113911009

XYZAL ALLERGY RLF 41167351017

ZARBEES ADULT CH M 858438005803

ZARBEES ADULT SLEE 857647007325








4,300 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Join Our Facebook Group with 250k+ Members 

bottom of page